Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia harpophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia harpophylla
Common Name:Brigalow
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia harpophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia harpophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Plant Craft Cottage1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Plant Craft Cottage
 
Page rendered in 0.1247 seconds