Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Artemisia absinthium
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Artemisia absinthium
Common Name:Wormwood
Origin / Distribution:Europe Western & eastern Asia North Africa
 
 

Where to see Artemisia absinthium growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Artemisia absinthium at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Plant Craft Cottage2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1634 seconds