Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Artemisia abrotanum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Artemisia abrotanum
Common Name:Southernwood
Origin / Distribution:Unknown
 
 

Where to see Artemisia abrotanum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 18 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Artemisia abrotanum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden9
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Plant Craft Cottage4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1395 seconds