Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Salvia elegans
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Salvia elegans
Common Name:Pineapple-scented Sage
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Salvia elegans growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Salvia elegans at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden4
Triangle Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Yucca Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Yucca Bed Triangle Bed Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1434 seconds