Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Salvia apiana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Salvia apiana
Common Name:White Sage
Origin / Distribution:California Northwest Mexico
 
 

Where to see Salvia apiana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Salvia apiana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden9
Ficus Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Water Conservation Garden3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Ficus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1393 seconds