Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Rosmarinus officinalis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Rosmarinus officinalis
Common Name:Rosemary
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe
 
 

Where to see Rosmarinus officinalis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Rosmarinus officinalis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Draceana Bed1
Gathering Bed1
Herb Garden8
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kitchen Garden4
Plant Craft Cottage5
Rosemary Mound4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Draceana Bed Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Rosemary Mound Rosemary Mound Rosemary Mound Rosemary Mound Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Gathering Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1654 seconds