Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Abelia x grandiflora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Scientific Name:Abelia x grandiflora
Common Name:Glossy Abelia
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Abelia x grandiflora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 28 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Abelia x grandiflora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Alnus Bed1
Backwater Bed1
Bell Shed Bed2
Cottage Rockery1
Eucalyptus maculata Bed1
Ilex Bed1
North American Woodland Bed1
Northern Border Bed6
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed1
Picnic Point Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Princes Lawn Bed1
Rock Wall Group1
Rockery Bed1
Round Eastern Bed2
Separation Tree Bed1
Southern China Collection1
Triangle Bed1
Vireya Bed1
Winter Garden Bed1
Zelkova Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Zelkova Bed Princes Lawn Bed Northern Border Bed Ilex Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Vireya Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Alnus Bed Separation Tree Bed Triangle Bed Bell Shed Bed Round Eastern Bed Round Eastern Bed Rockery Bed Bell Shed Bed North American Woodland Bed Cottage Rockery Backwater Bed Winter Garden Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Rock Wall Group Southern China Collection Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1416 seconds